Coláiste Pobail Setanta

School Staff

Management Staff

Principal Liam Walsh
Deputy Principal Noel Kelly
Deputy Principal Gillian Murphy

Teaching Staff

Teacher Subject
Ruth Keane Science / Maths / Biology
Audrey Ward Music / English/SPHERE
Darren Moulten Technology / Metalwork / Tech. Graphics
Carolina Fernandez-Garcia Spanish
Deborah Veale French
Leona O'Grady English / History/SPHERE
Caroline Mitchell Science/Maths/Physics/L.S.
Emine Yalcin Mulcahy German
Sinead Moran Irish/Geography/C.S.P.E./S.P.H.E
Elizabeth Pringle Art/CSPE/SPHE/Digital Media
Paul Hickey Art
Patrick Sinnott Technology / Wood / Technical Graphics / DCG
Deborah O'Neill Business Studies/Maths/L.C.V.P
Krista Dunne Religious Ed./English
Lorna Cunningham Music/English
Cárthach Bán Breathnach History/Gaeilge
Ellen Gillooly English/SPHE/CSPE
Roisin Breslin Science/Biology/Chemistry/Career Guidance
Susan O'Donovan Business/Accounting/Career Guidance
Anna Marie Flanagan Gaeilge/English
Katie Buckley Home Economics/HCT
Kristan Fox Maths/CSPE/SPHE/Computer Science
Sarah Louise Cahill Maths/Geography/CSPE/SPHE/LS

Laura Mullins

Geography/History

Frances Shannon

Science / Biology / Maths
John Menton English/RE
Deborah Galbraith English/Religion/Career Guidance
Samantha McCoy Home Economics
Megan O'Brien Religion/History
Grainne Sloyan-Gallagher History/Geography
Lorraine Fallon Geography
Mairead O' Rourke Maths/Science/Chemistry
Damien Downey Maths/Science/Physics/Computer Science
Michelle Allen PE/Science/Biology
Aisling Corcoran English/History/LS
Aoife M Moore Business Studies/Accounting
Cara Doyle History/Religion
Sarah Delahunt English/Learning Support
Aoife C Moore English
Medb Ní Fhearghail German/Business/Economics
Hazel Breheny English/Learning Support
Conor Lowry Physical Education/Science/Chemistry
Aoife O'Reilly Maths
Laura Kelly Maths/Science/Biology
Karla Medina German/Spanish
Maria Elba Agualla Rois Spanish
Eilis Fox Business/Economics
Edeline Kinsella Business Studies
Emma Confrey Business Studies
Shauna Flynn English/LS
Lauren Byrne English/LS
Aisha Baraut French
Bernie Kelly English
Mairead Synan English
Simon McLean History
Emma Brunker History
Ronan Ludden Maths
Ciaran Gallagher Irish
Ellen Metzger Irish
John Keegan

Woodwork

Liam Nielsen

Maths

John Monahan

Business Studies

Sarah Rigney

English/ Learning Support

Sean Gallagher

Irish

Alejandro Lopez Cinca

Spanish

Hannah Cassidy

Science/Maths

Laura O'Grady

Geography/History

Mairead Coughlan

Science/Biology/PE

Sarah O'Connor

Science/Biology/PE

Bronagh Cousins

Science/Maths

Norma Walsh

Woodwork

Daniel O'Reilly

Geography/History

Aoife Quirke

Art

Patrick Connor

Science/Maths

Olivia Murray

Spanish

Geraldine Leahy

English, Crafts, Hair and Beauty, Guidance

Tj Maguire

Chemistry, Maths, Science, CSPE

Siúbhan Nielson

Music, Irish

Colin Duffy

Science, Biology, PE

Leann O Brien

Business, Enterprise, CSPE

Caolan McCarthy

English, CSPE

Louise Sheridan

Religion, English

Sheena Maguire

Irish

Annie O Callaghan

Rachel Anderson

English

Stephanie Ruddy

Science

Ola Immanuel

Learning support

Ceannaire Bliana/Assistant Principals

Deborah Galbraith

1st Year Year Head

Sinead Moran 2nd Year Year Head
Mairead McGuire 3rd Year Year Head
Krista Dunne 5th Year/TY/LCA 1 Year Head
Ruth Keane 6th Year/LCA Yr 2 Year Head
Geraldine Leahy Programme Coordinator
Michelle Allen ICT and Digital Learning Coordinator
TJ Maguire

Incoming 1st Year and Exams Coordinator

Frances Shannon

SEN Coordinator

Guidance

Deborah Galbraith 2nd Year, TY and 5th Year Guidance
Susan O'Donovan 3rd Year, TY and 6th Year Guidance
Roisín Breslin 1st Year Guidance

Support Staff

Adrienne Murray Special Needs Assistant
Bernie O' Meara Special Needs Assistant
Susan Medcalf Special Needs Assistant
Philomena Farrell Special Needs Assistant
Edel Bruce Special Needs Assistant
Owen McDonald Special Needs Assistant
Claire McGoldrick Special Needs Assistant
Patricia Daley

Special Needs Assistant

Aoife Gilvary

Special Needs Assistant

Ancillary Staff

Peter Malakauskas School Caretaker
Arturas Druskevicius School Caretaker
Svetlana Garskiene School Maintenance
Elaine Deans Secretary
Denise Laird

Secretary

Saya Aziz

Secretary

Sep 07
2020
LGBTQ+ "Stand up" week
Sep 10
2020
Information Evening for TY students & LCA Students
Sep 28
2020
Get Active Week
Sep 29
2020
5th year History - Religious Education - Geography Trip to Italy
29-May-2020
Here is all you need to know about the Coláiste Pobail Setanta year group awards.
Phibblestown, Clonee, Dublin 15.
 01 640 2403
Enquire
Location
© 2020 Coláiste Pobail Setanta