Coláiste Pobail Setanta

College Staff

Management Staff

Principal Liam Walsh
Deputy Principal Mairead McGuire
Deputy Principal Peter Whitty
Deputy Principal

Ruth Keane

Teaching Staff

Aisha Baraut

French

Aisling Corcoran

English/History/LS

Alejandro Lopez Cinca

Spanish

Aoife C Moore

English

Aoife M Moore

Business Studies/Accounting/Preparation for the World of Work/LCVP

Aoife O'Reilly

Maths

Bernie Kelly

English/EAL

Bronagh Cousins

Science/Maths

Caolan McCarthy

English/Religious Ed/CSPE

Cara Doyle

History/Religious Ed/LIFT

Carolina Fernandez-Garcia

Spanish

Caroline Mitchell

Science/Maths/Physics/L.S.

Cárthach Bán Breathnach

History/Gaeilge

Chloe McDonnell

English/Religious Ed

Christopher Keane

History/CSPE/SPHE

Cianan Shortall

Business/LS

Ciaran Gallagher

Gaeilge

Conor Lowry

Physical Education/Science/Chemistry

Daniel O'Reilly

Geography/History

Danielle Ryan

English/Geography

Darren Moulton

Technology / Metalwork / Tech. Graphics

Deborah Galbraith

English/Religious Ed/Career Guidance

Deborah O'Neill

Business Studies/Maths/Preparation for the World of Work/LCVP

Deborah Veale

French

Edeline Kinsella

Business/Preparation for the World of Work/LCVP

Eilis Fox

Business/Economics

Elizabeth Pringle

Art/CSPE/SPHE/Wellbeing/Digital Media

Ellen Gillooly

English/SPHE/CSPE

Ellen Metzger

Gaeilge

Emine Yalcin Mulcahy

German

Emma Brunker

History/YSI

Emma Confrey

Business/Preparation for the World of Work/LCVP/ICT

Fiona McKnight

English/History

Frances Shannon

Science/Biology/Maths

Gareth Byrne

Science/Physics

Grainne Sloyan-Gallagher

History/Geography

Hannah Cassidy

Science/Maths

Hazel Breheny

English/Religious Ed/Learning Support

John Harrington

Technologies

John Keegan

Woodwork

Karla Medina

German/Spanish

Katie Buckley

Home Economics/HCT

Katie Wise

Art/LS

Kevin Dillon

Gaeilge

Krista Dunne

Religious Ed/English/SPHE/Wellbeing/ICT/Digital Media Literacy

Kristan Fox

Maths/CSPE/SPHE/Computer Science

Laura Kelly

Maths/Science/Biology

Laura Mullins

Geography/History

Laura O'Grady

Geography/History

Lauren Byrne

English/LS

Leann O Brien

Business/Preparation for the World of Work/LCVP/CSPE

Leona O'Grady

English / History/SPHE/Wellbeing

Liam Nielsen

Maths

Liana Harte

English/Religious Ed

Lorna Cunningham

Music/English

Lorraine Fallon

Geography

Luke Gilmartin

Science/PE

Mairead O' Rourke

Maths/Science/Chemistry

Mairead Synan

English/LS

Marie Mooney

Music/SPHE/LS

Mary O'Brien

Wellbeing

Medb Ní Fhearghail

German/Business/Economics/Gaelige

Megan Burke

Science

Megan Byrne

English/Religious Ed/LS

Megan O'Brien

Religious Ed/History

Michael O'Dwyer

Science

Michelle Allen

PE/Science/Biology

Norma Walsh

Woodwork/Computer Science/Digital Media Literacy

Paul Hickey

Art

Ronan Ludden

Maths

Samantha McCoy

Home Economics

Sarah Delahunt

English/Learning Support

Sarah Louise Cahill

Maths/Geography/CSPE/SPHE/LS

Sarah O'Connor

Science/Biology/PE

Sarah Patton

Science/Biology/PE

Senan Kelly

Science/PE

Sharon Daly

Home Economics

Shauna Flynn

English/LS

Simon McLean

History/Geography

Sinead Moran

Irish/Geography/CSPE/SPHE

Susan O'Donovan

Business/Accounting/Career Guidance

Thomasina Branigan

Science/Maths

Tina Anteric

English/Wellbeing/SPHE

Will Doherty

English/SPHE/Wellbeing

Ceannaire Bliana/Assistant Principals

Emma Confrey

1st Year Year Head

Mairead Synan

2nd Year Year Head

Deborah Galbraith 3rd Year Year Head
Bernie Kelly 5th Year Year Head/TY/LCA 1 Year Head
Kristan Fox 6th Year Year Head
Laura Mullins Programme Coordinator
Krista Dunne ICT and Digital Learning Coordinator

Simon McLean

ICT and Digital Learning Coordinator

Frances Shannon

AEN Coordinator

Aisling Corcoran

Incoming First Year Year Head/Exams Coordinator

Assistant Year Heads

Susan O'Donovan

1st Year Assistant Year Head

Mairead O'Rourke

2nd Year Assistant Year Head

Bronagh Cousins

3rd Year Assistant Year Head

Laura O'Grady

TY/5th Year/LCA 1 Assistant Year Head

Norma Walsh

6th Year Assistant Year Head

Medb Farrell

Assistant Programme Co-ordinator

Ellen Metzger

Assistant AEN Co-ordinator

Edeline Kinsella

Croi Co-ordinator

Guidance

Deborah Galbraith 1st Year, 2nd Year, 3rd Year, and 6th Year Guidance
Susan O'Donovan 1st Year, 5th Year, TY and 6th Year Guidance

Support Staff

Adrienne Murray Special Needs Assistant
Bernie O' Meara Special Needs Assistant
Susan Medcalf Special Needs Assistant
Edel Bruce Special Needs Assistant
Owen McDonald Special Needs Assistant
Claire McGoldrick Special Needs Assistant
Patricia Daly

Special Needs Assistant

Aoife Gilvary

Special Needs Assistant

Ola Immanuel

Special Needs Assistant

Denise Maher

Special Needs Assistant

Ancillary Staff

Peter Malakauskas School Caretaker
Arturas Druskevicius School Caretaker
Svetlana Garskiene School Maintenance
Elaine Deans Secretary
Denise Laird

Secretary

Aug 24
2022
TRANSITION YEARS ARRIVE AT 11.30AM-13PM
Aug 25
2022
2ND YEAR STUDENTS ARRIVE AT 10.30 AM-12.PM
Aug 26
2022
6TH & 3RD YEAR STUDENTS ARRIVE AT10AM-11.30AM
Aug 29
2022
1ST YEAR STUDENTS ARRIVE AT 9.30 AM.-11.00AM
Phibblestown, Clonee, Dublin 15.
 01 640 2403
Enquire
Location
© 2022 Coláiste Pobail Setanta