Coláiste Pobail Setanta

College Staff

Management Staff

Principal Liam Walsh
Deputy Principal Gillian Murphy
Deputy Principal Mairead McGuire
Deputy Principal

Peter Whitty

Teaching Staff

Teacher Subject
Ruth Keane Science / Maths / Biology
Darren Moulton Technology / Metalwork / Tech. Graphics
Carolina Fernandez-Garcia Spanish
Deborah Veale French
Leona O'Grady English / History/SPHERE
Caroline Mitchell Science/Maths/Physics/L.S.
Emine Yalcin Mulcahy German
Sinead Moran Irish/Geography/C.S.P.E./S.P.H.E
Elizabeth Pringle Art/CSPE/SPHE/Digital Media
Paul Hickey Art
Deborah O'Neill Business Studies/Maths/L.C.V.P
Krista Dunne Religious Ed./English
Lorna Cunningham Music/English
Cárthach Bán Breathnach History/Gaeilge
Ellen Gillooly English/SPHE/CSPE
Sharon Daly Home Economics
Susan O'Donovan Business/Accounting/Career Guidance
Katie Buckley Home Economics/HCT
Kristan Fox Maths/CSPE/SPHE/Computer Science
Sarah Louise Cahill Maths/Geography/CSPE/SPHE/LS

Laura Mullins

Geography/History

Frances Shannon

Science / Biology / Maths
Deborah Galbraith English/Religion/Career Guidance
Samantha McCoy Home Economics
Megan O'Brien Religion/History
Grainne Sloyan-Gallagher History/Geography
Lorraine Fallon Geography
Mairead O' Rourke Maths/Science/Chemistry
Michelle Allen PE/Science/Biology
Aisling Corcoran English/History/LS
Aoife M Moore Business Studies/Accounting
Cara Doyle History/Religion
Liana Harte

English/Learning Support

Thomasina Branigan

Science

Sarah Delahunt English/Learning Support
Aoife C Moore English
Medb Ní Fhearghail German/Business/Economics
Hazel Breheny English/Learning Support
Conor Lowry Physical Education/Science/Chemistry
Aoife O'Reilly Maths
Laura Kelly Maths/Science/Biology
Karla Medina German/Spanish
Eilis Fox Business/Economics
Edeline Kinsella Business Studies
Emma Confrey Business Studies
Shauna Flynn English/LS
Lauren Byrne English/LS
Aisha Baraut French
Bernie Kelly English
Mairead Synan English
Simon McLean History
Emma Brunker History
Ronan Ludden Maths
Ciaran Gallagher Irish
Ellen Metzger Irish
John Keegan

Woodwork

Liam Nielsen

Maths

Alejandro Lopez Cinca

Spanish

Hannah Cassidy

Science/Maths

Laura O'Grady

Geography/History

Sarah Patton

Science/Biology/PE

Sarah O'Connor

Science/Biology/PE

Bronagh Cousins

Science/Maths

Norma Walsh

Woodwork

Daniel O'Reilly

Geography/History

Katie Wise

Art

Leann O Brien

Business, Enterprise, CSPE

Caolan McCarthy

English, CSPE

Christopher Keane

History, CSPE, SPHE

Marie Mooney

Music, SPHE

Kevin Dillon

Irish

Megan Burke

Science

John Harrington

Technologies

Chloe McDonnell

English & Religion

Megan Byrne

English & Religion

Gareth Byrne

Science & Physics

Fiona McKnight

English

Danielle Ryan

English & Geography

Will Doherty

English, SPHE & Wellbeing

Cianan Shortall

Business

Senan Kelly

Science & PE

Luke Gilmartin

Science & PE

Tina Anteric

English

Ceannaire Bliana/Assistant Principals

Ruth Keane

1st Year Year Head

Leona O'Grady

2nd Year Year Head

Deborah Galbraith 3rd Year Year Head
Sinead Moran 5th Year Year Head/TY/LCA 1 Year Head
Kristan Fox 6th Year Year Head
Geraldine Leahy Programme Coordinator
Michelle Allen ICT and Digital Learning Coordinator
Frances Shannon

SEN Coordinator

Incoming First Year Year Head/Exams Coordinator

Assistant Year Heads

Susan O'Donovan 1st Year Assistant Year Head
Mairead O'Rourke 2nd Year Assistant Year Head
Bronagh Cousins 3rd Year Assistant Year Head
Emma Confrey TY/5th Year/LCA 1 Assistant Year Head
6th Year Assistant Year Head
Laura Mullins Assistant Programme Co-ordinator
Aisling Corcoran Assistant SEN Co-ordinator/Croi Co-ordinator
Krista Dunne Assistant ICT Co-ordinator

Guidance

Deborah Galbraith 1st Year, 2nd Year, 3rd Year, and 6th Year Guidance
Susan O'Donovan 1st Year, 5th Year, TY and 6th Year Guidance

Support Staff

Adrienne Murray Special Needs Assistant
Bernie O' Meara Special Needs Assistant
Susan Medcalf Special Needs Assistant
Edel Bruce Special Needs Assistant
Owen McDonald Special Needs Assistant
Claire McGoldrick Special Needs Assistant
Patricia Daley

Special Needs Assistant

Aoife Gilvary

Special Needs Assistant

Ola Immanuel

Special Needs Assistant

Ancillary Staff

Peter Malakauskas School Caretaker
Arturas Druskevicius School Caretaker
Svetlana Garskiene School Maintenance
Elaine Deans Secretary
Denise Laird

Secretary

Saya Aziz

Secretary

Oct 19
2021
Monica Roe, Anti Bullying Workshop
Oct 21
2021
6th Year PSTM Classes Finish at 3:00pm
Oct 21
2021
Monica Roe, Anti Bullying Workshop
Oct 22
2021
Monica Roe, Anti Bullying Workshop
Phibblestown, Clonee, Dublin 15.
 01 640 2403
Enquire
Location
© 2021 Coláiste Pobail Setanta