Coláiste Pobail Setanta

College Staff

Management Staff

Principal Liam Walsh
Deputy Principal Gillian Murphy
Deputy Principal Mairead McGuire
Deputy Principal

Peter Whitty

Teaching Staff

Aisha Baraut

French

Aisling Corcoran

English/History/LS

Alejandro Lopez Cinca

Spanish

Aoife C Moore

English

Aoife M Moore

Business Studies/Accounting/Preparation for the World of Work/LCVP

Aoife O'Reilly

Maths

Bernie Kelly

English/EAL

Bronagh Cousins

Science/Maths

Caolan McCarthy

English/Religious Ed/CSPE

Cara Doyle

History/Religious Ed/LIFT

Carolina Fernandez-Garcia

Spanish

Caroline Mitchell

Science/Maths/Physics/L.S.

Cárthach Bán Breathnach

History/Gaeilge

Christopher Keane

History/CSPE/SPHE

Cianan Shortall

Business/LS

Ciaran Gallagher

Gaeilge

Conor Lowry

Physical Education/Science/Chemistry

Daniel O'Reilly

Geography/History

Danielle Ryan

English/Geography

Darren Moulton

Technology / Metalwork / Tech. Graphics

Deborah Galbraith

English/Religious Ed/Career Guidance

Deborah O'Neill

Business Studies/Maths/Preparation for the World of Work/LCVP

Edeline Kinsella

Business/Preparation for the World of Work/LCVP

Eilis Fox

Business/Economics

Elizabeth Pringle

Art/CSPE/SPHE/Wellbeing/Digital Media

Ellen Gillooly

English/SPHE/CSPE

Ellen Metzger

Gaeilge

Emine Yalcin Mulcahy

German

Emma Confrey

Business/Preparation for the World of Work/LCVP/ICT

Fiona McKnight

English/History

Frances Shannon

Science/Biology/Maths

Gareth Byrne

Science/Physics

Grainne Gallagher

History/Geography

Hannah Cassidy

Science/Maths

Hazel Breheny

English/Religious Ed/Learning Support

John Keegan

Woodwork

Karla Medina

German/Spanish

Katie Buckley

Home Economics/HCT

Katie Wise

Art/LS

Kevin Dillon

Gaeilge

Krista Dunne

Religious Ed/English/SPHE/Wellbeing/ICT/Digital Media Literacy

Laura Kelly

Maths/Science/Biology

Laura Mullins

Geography/History

Laura O'Grady

Geography/History

Lauren Byrne

English/LS

Leann O Brien

Business/Preparation for the World of Work/LCVP/CSPE

Leona O'Grady

English / History/SPHE/Wellbeing

Liam Nielsen

Maths

Liana Harte

English/Religious Ed

Lorna Cunningham

Music/English

Luke Gilmartin

Science/PE

Mairead O' Rourke

Maths/Science/Chemistry

Mairead Synan

English/LS

Medb Ní Fhearghail

German/Business/Economics/Gaelige

Megan O'Brien

Religious Ed/History

Michelle Allen

PE/Science/Biology

Norma Walsh

Woodwork/Computer Science/Digital Media Literacy

Paul Hickey

Art

Ronan Ludden

Maths

Samantha McCoy

Home Economics

Sarah Delahunt

English/Learning Support

Sarah Louise Cahill

Maths/Geography/CSPE/SPHE/LS

Sarah O'Connor

Science/Biology/PE

Sarah Patton

Science/Biology/PE

Sharon Daly

Home Economics

Shauna Flynn

English/LS

Simon McLean

History/Geography

Sinead Moran

Irish/Geography/CSPE/SPHE

Susan O'Donovan

Business/Accounting/Career Guidance

Thomasina Branigan

Science/Maths

Ceannaire Bliana/Assistant Principals

Aisling Corcoran

1st Year Year Head

Susan O'Donovan

2nd Year Year Head

Mairead Synan 3rd Year Year Head
Deborah Galbraith 5th Year/TY/LCA 1 Year Head
Sinead Moran 6th Year Year Head
Laura Mullins Programme Coordinator
Emma Confrey ICT and Digital Learning Coordinator

Bernie Kelly

ICT and Digital Learning Coordinator

Frances Shannon

AEN Coordinator

Grainne Gallagher

Incoming First Year Year Head/Exams Coordinator

Assistant Year Heads

Medb Farrell

1st Year Assistant Year Head

Deborah O'Neill

2nd Year Assistant Year Head

Mairead O'Rourke

3rd Year Assistant Year Head

Bronagh Cousins

TY/5th Year/LCA 1 Assistant Year Head

6th Year Assistant Year Head

Laura O'Grady

Assistant Programme Co-ordinator

Katie Buckley

Assistant AEN Co-ordinator

Simon McLean

Croi Co-ordinator

Guidance

Deborah Galbraith 1st Year, 2nd Year, 3rd Year, and 6th Year Guidance
Susan O'Donovan 1st Year, 5th Year, TY and 6th Year Guidance

Support Staff

Adrienne Murray Special Needs Assistant
Bernie O' Meara Special Needs Assistant
Susan Medcalf Special Needs Assistant
Edel Bruce Special Needs Assistant
Owen McDonald Special Needs Assistant
Patricia Daly

Special Needs Assistant

Aoife Gilvary

Special Needs Assistant

Denise Maher

Special Needs Assistant

Sandra Cooke

Special Needs Assistant

Lisa Kinsella

Special Needs Assistant

Syeda Husain

Special Needs Assistant

Claire Graham

Special Needs Assistant

Lillian Lynch

Special Needs Assistant

Nadia Williams

Special Needs Assistant

Ancillary Staff

Peter Malakauskas School Caretaker
Svetlana Garskiene School Maintenance
Elaine Deans Secretary
Denise Laird

Secretary

Jun 20
2024
GRANTS UNIFORMS - POP UP SHOP
Aug 21
2024
JUNIOR 1ST, 2ND AND 3RD YEAR GROUPS RETURN TO SCHOOL
Aug 22
2024
SENIOR 4TH,5TH AND 6TH YEAR GROUPS RETURN TO SCHOOL
Aug 23
2024
NORMAL CLASSES FOR ALL YEAR GROUPS
03-May-2024
Newsletter No.205 May 6th
Phibblestown, Clonee, Dublin 15, D15 EY17
 01 640 2403

Uimhir Charthanais Chláraithe / Registered Charity Number: 20083526

One Good School Award 2022-2023
Enquire
Location
© 2024 Coláiste Pobail Setanta